Igt Free Slots Machines No Downloads No Registration

Cleopatra is a well known online slot game created by the software provider IGT. It’s an Egypt-themed game that’s based on the country’s ancient queen Cleopatra. It’s played on a grid with three rows and five reels, with a total of 20 paylines. You get to decide how many paylines your bets cover, and there are several options to choose from. The slot offers a Free Spins bonus round and a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts.
We have a free demo version of this slot machine available right here on our site. We also have demos of other popular IGT slots, such as Siberian Storm, Ghostbusters and Da Vinci Diamonds. At our site, you can play all slots games online for free as many times as you want.

About the Provider

IGT is short for International Gaming Technology. The provider is well known in the gambling industry and has created lots of popular games. At first, it specialised in creating slot machines for land-based casinos. Then when online casinos started getting launched, the provider began creating online games.
IGT was founded in Las Vegas, Nevada, in 1975. Today, the provider’s games are available to play at land-based casinos in loads of countries. Its online games are also widely available and can be played at lots of top online casinos.
Cleopatra is one of IGT’s most popular slot games. It was released in 2012, and since then, several other Cleopatra slots have come out. These include Cleopatra Plus, Cleopatra Gold, Mega Jackpots Cleopatra and Cleopatra Diamond Spins.

IGT slot machines are well-known at land-based casinos, and their games are popular online, but many players are new to the fact that tumbling reels and progressive jackpots were the features first introduced by IGT slots. The Nevada Megabucks progressive slot machine created in 1986 revolutionized the concept of the jackpot, making it possible.

Pros and Cons

Wild Life slot machiine is one of the most popular free online slots in Canada.It has 10 paylines, free spins, wild and scatter symbols. It could be played with free coins, but also if you’ll choose online casinos in the table below slot you can play it for real money with real no deposit bonuses and free spins. Interactive Gaming Technology offers a range of great video slots titles and on our site we allow you to play free IGT slots online for fun. There is no download required and you don't have to register. Just spin the reels, have fun and see whether or not you would like to try their games online for real money prizes. Free Slots – Play 7780+ Free Online Casino Games. You’ve just discovered the biggest online, free slots library. Like thousands of slots players who use VegasSlotsOnline.com every day, you now have instant access to over 7780 free online slots that you can play right here. Double Diamond Free Slots: Online Play & Instant Play: No Download No Registration. Whilst you can jump straight into playing Double Diamond for real money, we highly recommend trying a demo version of the slot first, in which you play with fake, ‘demo’ money instead of your own.

PROSCONS
Free Spins round where all payouts are trebledAutoplay doesn’t come with limits
Earn up to 180 Free Spins per round
Simple gameplay

Overall Opinion about Cleopatra Slots

Cleopatra is quite a fun slot machine to play. It’s simple enough and doesn’t have too much going on, so it’s a good choice for beginners. The highlight, of course, is the Free Spins round. If you get to trigger this, you’ll no doubt enjoy having your payouts trebled. The slot’s graphics aren’t the most immersive or high-quality, but they do the job just fine.

Cleopatra’s Theme and Unique Features

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well. It’s mostly gold in colour and features various Egyptian things, such as hieroglyphs along the top. As for the symbols, some of them tie in with the theme directly. For example, there’s a Sphinx symbol and an Eye of Horus. The A-9 symbols are designed to have an Egyptian look to them.

Cleopatra’s Bonus Features

Cleopatra free and real money slot machine has the following bonus features.
Wild. The Cleopatra logo symbol is the slot’s Wild. It substitutes for all of the regular symbols, and if two or more Wilds help you to win, your payout is doubled.
Scatter. The Sphinx symbol is the slot’s Scatter. Land at least three Sphinx Symbols anywhere on the reels, and you’ll get paid. The Scatter awards vary depending on how many Scatters appear on the reels:

  • Two scatters: 2x your total bet;
  • Three scatters: 5x your total bet;
  • Four scatters: 20x your total bet;
  • Five scatters: 100x your total bet.

Free Spins. Whenever three to five Scatters land anywhere, you trigger the Cleopatra Bonus feature. This is a Free Spins round that gives you 15 Free Spins to use. During the Cleopatra Free Spins round, all winnings are trebled. However, payouts for landing five Cleopatra logo symbols on an active payline aren’t trebled. The feature can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatters. Every single round can last a maximum of 180 Free Spins.

Cleopatra’s Payouts

The bet size is the number of paylines multiplied by the line bet value. The smallest amount of money you’re able to bet with is 1.00. To get this bet size, you have to bet on just one payline with a line bet value of 1.00. The demo version has a maximum bet size of 40,000.00. To get this, you have to bet on all 20 paylines and have a line bet value of 2,000.00. When playing with real money, the maximum bet size may be a lot lower.
According to the slot’s paytable, the maximum payout is capped at 25,000,000.00. This includes Free Spins payouts. During the Cleopatra Free Spin bonus round, payouts from individual spins are added together and paid out at the end.

Paytable

Symbols5x4x3x
Cleopatra Logo10,0002,000200
Scarab Beetle75010025
Fans75010025
Tablet40010015
Crook and Flail2507510
Eye of Horus2505010
A1255010
K100505
Q100255
J100255
10100255
9100255

This paytable is fixed. To calculate your payout, multiply your line bet value by the appropriate number. For example, let’s say your total bet is 20, and your line bet value is 1. You win with four Eye of Horus symbols. Your payout would be 50 x 1 = 50, which is 2.5x your total bet.

RTP and Volatility

The Cleopatra slot game has an RTP of 95.02%. What this means is that over long-term play, the slot should give back roughly 95.02% of deposited money. The more you play Cleopatra, the closer your average payout per spin should get to this figure. The slot’s volatility is medium, meaning that when you play, you should get some smaller payouts and every once in a while, you may even earn a larger prize.

Mobile Experience

The Cleopatra slot machine game is compatible with your mobile device. The slot should work on Android and iOS devices, including both smartphones and tablets. You should find that the slot’s mobile version looks just like the main desktop version. It’s also designed to be mobile friendly and is quick and easy to play.

How to Play the Cleopatra Online Slot

  • Choose a number of paylines: 1, 5, 9, 15 or 20;
  • Choose a line bet value;
  • Click the orange button to spin the reels;
  • Click the blue button and select a number (10, 20, 30, 40 or 50) to turn on autoplay.

Tips to Play for Real Money

  • Come up with a budget and stick to it;
  • If your budget is big, consider placing bigger bets;
  • If your budget is small, stick with smaller bets;
  • Consider betting on all 20 paylines for better chances of winning.

Where Players Can Enjoy This Slot

There are lots of IGT casinos where you can play Cleopatra for real money. SlotoZilla has inspected and reviewed lots of these casinos. On our site, we have information about some of the best ones.

  • Genesis Casino: This is a great one to choose. It’s a stunning space-themed casino with a huge collection of games and plenty of exciting bonuses.
  • Dunder Casino: Another top choice is Dunder Casino, which is user friendly and designed with today’s player in mind.
  • Sloto Cash Casino: We’d also recommend Sloto Cash Casino, which can be accessed in instant play or downloaded.

Conclusion

Cleopatra is an IGT slot machine game themed to ancient Egypt. It came out in 2012 and has spawned several sequels/other versions. It’s a popular slot game thanks to its special features. These include a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts and a Free Spins bonus round with trebled wins. The gameplay is straightforward, and beginners should have no problems getting to grips with the slot. Try to land three sphinx symbols to earn some free spins!
If you like the sound of the Cleopatra slot game, try out our free demo version. You can play it as many times as you like. Then, when you’re ready to play for actual money, head to one of our recommended casinos. Take advantage of casino bonuses to earn some free turns of the slot. Just remember to read the terms and conditions first, so you know what the wagering requirements for the bonus are.

Igt online, free Slot Machine

FAQ

Does Cleopatra have a Free Spins feature?
Yes, there is a Free Spins bonus round. Land at least three Sphinx symbols to receive 15 Free Spins. All wins are trebled, and you can earn up to 180 spins per round.

Should I download the Cleopatra slot machine to play?
This slot machine is designed to be accessible in instant play. You don’t have to download any additional software onto your computer in order to play Cleopatra slot.

Slots

Can I play the Cleopatra slot for real money on your site?
No, we only offer free slot demos on our site. We do, however, list some real money casinos where you can play Cleopatra.

What would you recommend playing next after Cleopatra?
If you enjoy playing Egypt-themed video slots, there are lots of others we’d recommend. There’s Book of Dead by Play’n GO, Book of Atem by Microgaming and Eye of Horus by Merkur Gaming. Play free Eye of Horus for fun and see what it’s like yourself.

Can I win real money playing the Cleopatra slot machine?
Yes, you can win real money if you’re betting with real money. To win, you have to land enough symbols on an active payline or two or more Scatters anywhere.

Wheel of Fortune is one of the biggest UK TV shows that rocked the airwaves in the eighties and has inspired a lot more over time that follows the same concept of a spinning wheel with different prizes. IGT, being one of the first online game developers to explore the use of themes in the creation of slot games, was quick to adopt this television show as inspiration. The slot was released in 1996, just a year after online gambling went live. The slot quickly became a favourite among gamblers in casinos online and offline.

Since its release, the Wheel of Fortune game has inspired the creation of tens of other titles over the years including:

  • Sizzling 7
  • Super Times Pay
  • Secret Spins
  • Triple Strike
  • Wild Getaway
  • Ten Times Pay
  • Retro Multi-win

All these variations of the Wheel of Fortune slots maintain the same rules of gameplay, the only difference coming in the theme used and credit bets placed. In the original Wheel of Fortune play for real money, gameplay takes place on five reels aligned on three rows. Five play lines are included that are fixed in place and cannot be selected. The layout of the game is very retro with a brown shade being used in most elements of the screen.

Swagbucks to real money

Spinning the Reels

Slots are regarded as some of the simplest games to play with a strategy that remains the same in all slot tiles. The conventional procedure applies when playing Wheel of Fortune slot machine online, which required the player only to:

  • Choose a coin value
  • Set the number of coins for each of the five paylines
  • Start gameplay using the spin button

Free Slots Igt Games Download

Players are allowed stakes of between point zero one and five dollars per spin, which makes the set suitable for low and medium rollers. As a tip, players should place the highest stake of five credits to fully exploit the game’s RTP rate of 96.08%.

Igt Penny Slots Play Free Online

Winnings Perusal

Wheel of Fortune casino slot online has managed to remain popular for so long due to its provision of massive symbol combination wins despite the accommodation of a small range of stakes. The jackpot prize of the base game stands at fifty thousand credits, which is more than most modern slots can boast. In the Wheel of Bonus mini-game, this prize shoots up to half a million credits. This amount is the highest of the three bonus jackpot prizes.

Free Online Igt Casino Slots

Wheel of Fortune free slot may not include modern graphics or bonus rounds such as free spins, but the winnings it includes make it worth a spin whether it is in the free or real money version in IGT casinos online.

Play Now

Igt Free Slots Just For Fun

Best IGT Online Slots